Heats & Finals, Kennel Club, News

Scottish Kennel Club Champ Report

Scottish Kennel Club Champ Report
20 May, 2018

Large Championship judged by Ms Morag Kelly

Final Course Plan

Final Results

Pos Hander Dog Time Faults
1 Lucie Hinchley Borderspirit Bright Star C 32.425
2 Martin Reid Ag. Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise C 32.518
3 Naarah Cuddy Sheltysham Seance C 32.792
4 Lauren Langman Devongem Bright Lights C 33.473
5 Mark Watson Breewhych Rock My World C 35.182
6 Janet Thompson Borderpaws Dark Wish C 35.966
7 Lee Gibson Taddymoor Sadie C 36.319
8 Sarah Kitching Highfield High Roller 5 34.299
9 Charlotte Wolverson The Force Unleashed 5 34.324
10 Lee Ovens Diagemtas Highland Howie 5 35.447

All the other finalists were eliminated.
Many thanks to www.showtime-online.co.uk for the results.

Judge Morag (left) with Lucie and her brand new Agility Champion, Piixie

Medium Championships judged by Ms Jean Fotheringham

Medium and Small Final Course Plan

Final Results

Pos Hander Dog Time Faults
1 Liana Lumsden Shebeg Bonnie Lass C 37.205
2 Nigel Staines AG CH Morgans Dark Destroyer AW(G) C 37.349
3 Derek Elms Calderwood Charmer C 37.902
4 Elizabeth Graham Sanscott Midnight Mist AW(G) C 38.240
5 Rhiannon Thomas Channerswick Kryptonite C 39.333
6 Stuart Raine Woolbails Zeus (AWS) C 40.213
7 Corrie Watson Rhubarb Tumble C 45.537
8 Linda Baker Whiteford Russet C 45.898
9 Keith Taylor Macs Muck 5 39.253

All the other finalists were eliminated.
Many thanks to www.showtime-online.co.uk for the results.

Small Championships judged by Ms Jean Fotheringham

Final Results

1 Karen Hugo Willowthorn’s All That Jazz at Sabresnipe AWD C 37.508
2 Cheryl Harkness Hillside Jemz Tripronic C 38.457
3 Tracey Barton The Patronus Charmer AW(S) C 42.490
4 Sophie Shorthouse Alcron Jubilee Ruby C 42.651
5 Stuart Raine Woolbailes Sunshine Girl C 42.873
6 Derek Elms Calderwood Cheeky Cherub C 44.239
7 Elizabeth Saltmarshe Otterly Inscrutable AW(P) C 45.039
8 Tricia Robarts Kes’s Gipsy Lad C 49.436
9 Linda King Mohnesee Avanti Blue C 49.485
10 Pamela Wightman Seight Solitaire 5 39.025
11 Mark Bruce Ag Ch Sindy Of Erskine 5 39.124
12 Nicola Liddell Lyonmill Daydream AW(P) 5 40.327
13 Janet Downie Beag Air Bheag 5 45.646
14 Shirley Wilkinson Bertgan Prince Rio AW(G) 5 45.874
15 Charlotte-Louise Yeaman Animoetfide Beautiful For Glenheart AW(G) 12.408 52.408

All the other finalists were eliminated.
Many thanks to www.showtime-online.co.uk for the results.

Preliminary Round Course Plans

Small and Medium

 

 

 

About the author

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.