Heats & Finals, Kennel Club, News

Thames Championship Report

Large Champ Final Judged by Mr Simon Chandler

Results

Pos Handler Dog Faults Time
1 Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise 0 40.014
2 Dan Shaw Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined 0 40.176
3 Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Secret Dream 0 40.261
4 Nicky Holden Rosmarinus Smoke and Water AWG 0 40.490
5 Richard Britton Nedlo Let it Shine 0 43.229
6 Peter Griffiths Be Be Blistering 0 50.961
7 Sarah Millwood Harrjak Its All About Phaze 5 42.522
8 Sarah Young Comebyanaway Ever Reddy 15 46.846

All remaining competitors were eliminated.  Videos of all Large finalists here.

Martin and Spring left, with Dan and Geek. Many thanks to the photographer.

Interesting fact, this was Spring’s second ticket in 2018 taking his total to 10 CCs and 4 RCCs.  Quite an achievement.  

Medium Champ Final Judged by Mr Stuart Harmes

Pos Handler Dog Faults Time
1 Dawn Weaver Galaxy’s Ace of Spades 0 36.084
2 Natasha Chambers Northfen Indie Go Go 0 36.367
3 Hayley Telling Ag Ch New Illusions Bi Enchantment 0 37.268
4 Shannon Springford Ag Ch Shansdream A Gift of Love 0 38.048
5 Rebecca Sargent Ag Ch Raeannes Aurora 0 39.022
6 Becci Chant Heikym Rumba 0 39.913
7 Abigail Doxford Annervalley Cassie 0 39.933
8 Karen Gibbons Riverbend Mitzie AWG 0 40.905
9 Jo Gleed Ag Ch Let’s Get Ready to Rumble 0 42.639
10 Chantal Karyta Wavesong Ocean Blu 5 40.736
11 Apryl Britton Belsharose Quintessia 5 41.500
12 Hannah Payne Dash the Way to do It 5 44.775
13 Tash Poddubecki Brybwell Dwynwen for Devongem 10 38.801
14 Sam Towe Foxstones Penelope Pitstop 10 47.878

All remaining competitors were eliminated.

Videos of most of the Medium Champ Finalists here.

Small Champ Final Judged by Mr Rob Davies

Pos Handler Dog Faults Time
1 Ashleigh Butler  Ag Ch The Closet Monster of Ashpen 0 34.507
2 Stacey Irwin-Burns Lucas’s Little Soppy Sam AWG 0 37.818
3 Sarah Roots Stowledge Angelica 0 37.861
4 Jo Burt Prince Maximus of Ace 0 38.589
5 Roz Quail Licosateria Sunshine 0 38.760
6 Rosie Cavill Ag Ch Daimonic Dare Devil 0 39.520
7 Babs Foster Baron Tuxedo 0 40.886
8 Martin Bohm Diggy Wiggy Digger AWG 0 42.584
9 Alan Bray Ag Ch Sirensong Tantrums n’ Tiaras 0 42.805
10 Donna Hathaway Chiltern’s Dillie Snowdrop AWG 0 48.402
11 Michele Taffijn DuBois Little But Brave Dark as the Night AWS 5 38.765
12 Dawn Weaver Ag Ch Galaxy’s Dream Summer 5 40.506
13 Darcey Shears Little Zoom AWS 5 50.967
14 Bernadette Bay Ag Ch Obay Itz Got Pizzazz 10 45.875

All remaining competitors were eliminated.

Videos of some of the Small Champ Finalists here

Many apologies for not managed to video all the Small and Medium finalists.

 

 

About the author

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.