Heats & Finals, Kennel Club, News

Vyne Champ Report

Vyne Agility Club
7th May 2018

 

Large Champ judged by Ms Amanda Pigg

 Course Plan 

 Large Results 

Pos Handler Dog Faults Time
1 Georgina Baker Borderstorm Freak Out C 37.254
2 Martin Reid Ag Ch Borderpaws Secret Surprise C 37.308
3 Sara Bacon Tynevermoor Secret Dream C 37.573
4 Jo Gleed Ag Ch Lookylooky Ready Or Not C 37.591
5 Anthony Clarke Rujaff Fatel Protest C 38.257
6 Helen Anderson Delanor Dark Agent C 38.789
7 Chris Kerton Valentino Galileo Figaro C 39.863
8 Richard Britton Nedlo Let It Shine 5 38.687
9 Jess Cuthbertson Jess And Skye Blue Shining 5 40.328
10 Mike Bendell Devongem Pure Genius AW(G) C 40.573
11 Gemma Walchester Beverton Phoenix C 42.342
12 Bernadette Jobbins My Beautiful Belle C 42.343
13 Jenny Kimber Raeannes Falcon C 42.645
14 Sue Rolfe Tamerrye Take That 10 46.110
15 Dan Shaw Ag Ch Comebyanaway Redefined 10 51.640

 Medium Champ judged by Mr Martin Tait

Course Plan 

 Medium Results – Look out for videos of all the Medium Champ Finals in our next newsletter!

Pos Handler Dog  Faults Time
1 Christine Hicks Uphill Flyer C 34.649
2 Sue Cooper Ag Ch Blackthorns Speedy Mitzi AW(G) C 34.801
3 Steven Richardson Ag Ch Noworries Sweeps Dream C 35.221
4 Becci Chant Heikym Rumba C 35.260
5 Gilli Sayer Morgansr Chance Find C 35.903
6 Penny Butler Eliza Doolots Of Ashpen C 36.204
7 Jo Gleed Ag Ch Let’s Get Ready To Rumble C 39.882
8 Gemma Haycock Simply Red Roobs 5 37.046
9 Katie Dalrymple Hunbart Wizz 5 42.667
10 Marita Davies Harvey Bird 5 43.625
11 Rachel Lount Kateslot Image 5 43.762
12 Seb Thomas Twinyos Jumping Jack 10 37.411
13 Karen Gibbons Riverbend Mitzie AW(G) 10 38.549

Small Champ judged by Mr Roger Griffin
(If you know Roger you’ll know why we’re not even trying to get his course plans!)

Results

Pos Handler Dog Faults Time
1 Dawn Weaver Dulcet Painted Cherokee C 35.217
2 Stacey Irwin-Burns Lucas’s Little Soppy Sam AW(G) C 35.835
3 Chloe Brown Licosateria Mai Sunbeam AW(P) C 35.879
4 Emma Frost Frosties Pocket Rocket C 37.422
5 Sarah McLean Milo’d Of Mischief C 37.653
6 Penelope Lowes Totanium Penny Black C 37.955
7 Helen Roberts Our Little Pop Of Gold C 38.517
8 John Clayton Ready And Able Mabel C 38.834
9 Jo Burt Prince Maximus Of Ace C 39.898
10 Alan Bray Ag Ch Sirensong Tantrums N Tiaras C 40.186
11 Blyth Fox Rosie Royal Blue AW(P) C 40.721
12 Jack Ryan Jachols Jump Jet C 41.094
13 Hayley Tindall Tindall’s Usselby Princess C 41.798
14 Jodie Forbes Mongrubah Bramble Ruby AW(S) 5 38.659
15 Tamsin Harris-Bryant Taffy The Tea-Leaf 5 38.692
16 Helen Roberts Bing Bong Bella 5 39.735

 Preliminary round course plans below for Large and Medium

Large Jumping

 Large Agility

Medium Jumping

 Medium Agility

 

 

About the author

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.